Is Stonyfield Farm Organic YoTot Yogurt Pouch Whole Milk Pear Spinach Mango - 4-3.7 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pear Puree, Pectin, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Natural Flavor, Vitamin D3, 5 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Paracasei, Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Bifidus And L, Paracasei

Check Stonyfield Farm Organic YoTot Yogurt Pouch Whole Milk Pear Spinach Mango - 4-3.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Farm Organic YoTot Yogurt Pouch Whole Milk Pear Spinach Mango - 4-3.7 Oz is available at 9 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoLunch