Is Stonyfield Farm, Smoothie Strawberry Banana Organic, 6 Fl Oz, 4 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Banana Puree, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3.6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilis, L., Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12, L., Acidophilus, Paracasei and L., Rhamnosus.

Check Stonyfield Farm, Smoothie Strawberry Banana Organic, 6 Fl Oz, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Farm, Smoothie Strawberry Banana Organic, 6 Fl Oz, 4 Pack is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking