Is Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Peach Blends Low Fat Organic, 5.3 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Puree, Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), Pectin, Vitamin D3, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Acidophilus, Bifidus, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus
Check Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Peach Blends Low Fat Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Peach Blends Low Fat Organic, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Peach Blends Low Fat Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


