Is Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Strawberry Banana Sweet Potato Pouch, 3.2 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pear Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Strawberry Banana Sweet Potato Pouch, 3.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Strawberry Banana Sweet Potato Pouch, 3.2 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsMeijer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Strawberry Banana Sweet Potato Pouch, 3.2 Ounce | Spoonful