No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Stonyfield Farm, Yokids Cherry And Berry Low Fat Yogurt Squeezers, 2 Ounce, 8 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Cherry Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Pectin, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3.6 Live Active Culture: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Paracasei and L. Rhamnosus. Our Berry Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Gellan Gum, Pectin, Vitamin D3.6 Live Active Culture: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Paracasei and L. Rhamnosus

Check Stonyfield Farm, Yokids Cherry And Berry Low Fat Yogurt Squeezers, 2 Ounce, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Farm, Yokids Cherry And Berry Low Fat Yogurt Squeezers, 2 Ounce, 8 Pack is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Stonyfield Farm, Yokids Cherry And Berry Low Fat Yogurt Squeezers, 2 Ounce, 8 Pack | Spoonful