Is Stonyfield Organic Chocolate Milk 2% Reduced Fat, 8oz, 12ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Sugar, Alkalized Organic Cocoa, Gellan Gum, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Stonyfield Organic Chocolate Milk 2% Reduced Fat, 8oz, 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Chocolate Milk 2% Reduced Fat, 8oz, 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Chocolate Milk 2% Reduced Fat, 8oz, 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


