Is Stonyfield Organic Dairy Free Vanilla Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Soy Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Pectin.
Check Stonyfield Organic Dairy Free Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Dairy Free Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


