Is Stonyfield Organic Kids Drinkable Yogurt Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic skim milk, Organic fruit preparation (organic strawberries, water, organic sugar, organic tapioca starch, natural flavour, organic fruit and vegetable juice for colour, sodium citrate, organic lemon juice concentrate), Water, Organic cream, Organic sugar, Lactase, Active baterial cultures.
Check Stonyfield Organic Kids Drinkable Yogurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Kids Drinkable Yogurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz.
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Kids Drinkable Yogurt Strawberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


