Is Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Tube Strawberry & Mixed Berry Variety Pack - 16-2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk organic cane sugar
  • cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk

cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk organic cane sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Strawberry Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Pectin, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus. Our Mixed Berry Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate ; (Color), Gellan Gum, Pectin, Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus.

Check Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Tube Strawberry & Mixed Berry Variety Pack - 16-2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Tube Strawberry & Mixed Berry Variety Pack - 16-2 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoTargetWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoLunch