Is Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Low Fat Blends Raspberry, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Raspberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Organic Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Pectin, Vitamin D3,6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosu

Check Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Low Fat Blends Raspberry, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Low Fat Blends Raspberry, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go