Is Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Yobaby Pouch, Blueberry, 3.4 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Carrot Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3.5 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Paracasei

Check Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Yobaby Pouch, Blueberry, 3.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Yobaby Pouch, Blueberry, 3.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go