Is Stonyfield Organic YoBaby Organic Vanilla Whole Milk Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Pectin, Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Lactis Bb-12, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus

Check Stonyfield Organic YoBaby Organic Vanilla Whole Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Organic YoBaby Organic Vanilla Whole Milk Yogurt is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go