Is Stonyfield Organic Yogurt Mixed Berry Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk

cultured pasteurized organic reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Strawberry Purée, Natural Flavor, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Pectin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3. Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3.

Check Stonyfield Organic Yogurt Mixed Berry Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep