Is Stonyfield Yokids Squeezers Blueberry & Lemonade Yogurt, 8 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OUR LEMONADE RECIPE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GELLAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3. 6 LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI AND L. RHAMNOSUS. OUR BLUEBERRY RECIPE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3.

Check Stonyfield Yokids Squeezers Blueberry & Lemonade Yogurt, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Yokids Squeezers Blueberry & Lemonade Yogurt, 8 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go