Is Stool softener Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ammonium hydroxide, anhydrous citric acid, D&C Red #33, ethyl alcohol, FD&C blue #1, FD&C red #40, FD&C yellow #6, gelatin, glycerin, isopropyl alcohol, lecithin, mineral oil, n-butyl alcohol, polyethylene glycol, potassium hydroxide, propylene glycol, purified water, sorbitan, sorbitol, titanium dioxide

Check Stool softener against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown