Is Stop & Shop 6 CT Apple Cider Cake Donut Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg yolks
  • eggs

dried egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Wheat, soy, milk, eggs. Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, water, sugar, apples, soybean oil, non-fat dry milk, dried egg yolks, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), soy flour, salt, spices, wheat starch, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, konjac flour, toasted wheat germ, dextrose, annatto and turmeric (color), ascorbic acid, enzymes, cinnamon, and corn starch.

Check Stop & Shop 6 CT Apple Cider Cake Donut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go