Is Stop & Shop Nae Rotis Chicken Cold Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- young chickens without necks
- dextrose
young chickens without necks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
young chickens without necks and giblets, containing up to 18 percent of a solution of water, vinegar, sea salt, dextrose, carrageenan, sugar.
Check Stop & Shop Nae Rotis Chicken Cold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stop & Shop Nae Rotis Chicken Cold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


