Is Stop & Shop Swiss Gruyere Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Stop & Shop Swiss Gruyere against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stop & Shop Swiss Gruyere in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingTopping


