Is Stop & Shop The Bakery Peanut Butter Cup Gourmet Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • unbleached wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NON-FAT MILK, MILK FAT. LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR [ EMULSIFIERS 1), PEANUTS, SUGAR. DEXTROSE AND TBHQ [ PRESERVATIVE 1). ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR. NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, O TRANS FAT PALM SOY BLEND MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES. SOY LECITHIN [SOY), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [ PRESERVATIVE 1, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED). SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, EGGS (PASTEURIZED). WHEY PROTEIN, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS. DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, RAPESEED OIL, AND SALT.), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, N & A FLAVORING, GUAR GUM

Check Stop & Shop The Bakery Peanut Butter Cup Gourmet Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking