Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Storandt Farms Bite Your Tongue Medium Salsa, Bite Your Tongue Medium Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, GREEN PEPPERS, ONION, JALAPENOS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, CANNING SALT, GARLIC POWDER, OREGANO, CUMIN

Check Storandt Farms Bite Your Tongue Medium Salsa, Bite Your Tongue Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Storandt Farms Bite Your Tongue Medium Salsa, Bite Your Tongue Medium | Spoonful