Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Storandt Farms Hot Salsa, Hot Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, GREEN PEPPERS, JALAPENOS, ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, CANNING SALT, GARLIC POWDER, FRESH HABANERO PEPPERS, OREGANO, CUMIN

Check Storandt Farms Hot Salsa, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking
Peanut Free? Storandt Farms Hot Salsa, Hot | Spoonful