Is Storck Mamba Peach Passionfruit, Apple Kiwi, Pineapple Coconut, Mango Orange Fruit Chews Bar, Peach Passionfruit, Apple Kiwi, Pineapple Coconut, Mango Orange Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), PALM OIL, SORBITOL (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR).

Check Storck Mamba Peach Passionfruit, Apple Kiwi, Pineapple Coconut, Mango Orange Fruit Chews Bar, Peach Passionfruit, Apple Kiwi, Pineapple Coconut, Mango Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go