Is Storck Merci Finest Assortment of European Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter fat
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream powder
- lactose
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, lactose, fructose, glucose syrup (wheat), liquid invert sugar, dextrose], Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Cream powder (milk), Ground almonds, Modified sheanut and palm oil, Whole milk powder, Skim milk powder, Cocoa, Butter fat, Coffee, Soy lecithin, Buttermilk powder, Natural flavors, and Salt. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Almonds, Soy. May contain: Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Other tree nuts, Eggs.
Check Storck Merci Finest Assortment of European Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Merci Finest Assortment of European Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


