Is Storck Merci Finest Assortment of European Chocolates Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, lactose, fructose, glucose syrup (wheat), liquid invert sugar, dextrose], Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Cream powder (milk), Ground almonds, Modified sheanut and palm oil, Whole milk powder, Skim milk powder, Cocoa, Butter fat, Coffee, Soy lecithin, Buttermilk powder, Natural flavors, and Salt. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Almonds, Soy. May contain: Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Other tree nuts, Eggs.
Check Storck Merci Finest Assortment of European Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Merci Finest Assortment of European Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


