No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Storck Toffifay Caramel Chocolate, Caramel Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (FROM PALM AND SHEA), HAZELNUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), NONFAT DRY MILK, SORBITOL SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, LACTOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Storck Toffifay Caramel Chocolate, Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Storck Toffifay Caramel Chocolate, Caramel | Spoonful