Is Storck Toffifee White Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, Glucose Syrup (wheat), Lactose (milk), Cane Sugar Syrup], Modified Palm Oil And Modified Shea Oil, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Sorbitol Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Condensed Partly Skimmed Milk, Condensed Whey, Whole Milk Powder, Cream Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours (peanut), Buttermilk Powder, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Hazelnuts, Peanuts. May Contain: Almonds, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Storck Toffifee White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Toffifee White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


