Is Storck Werther's Original Caramel Apple Filled Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cream, Condensed Whey, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cane Sugar Syrup, Salt, Butterfat, Concentrated Apple Juice, Whey, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid And Lactic Acid Acidifier, Color Tartrazin And Blue 1, Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Soybeans And Wheat
Check Storck Werther's Original Caramel Apple Filled Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Werther's Original Caramel Apple Filled Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz.
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 7.7 Oz.
Where to buy
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Apple Filled Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


