Is Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Storck Werther's Original Sugar Free Caramel Hard Candies are a popular choice among candy lovers. These hard candies come in a 2.75-ounce pack of four bags, each containing the original flavor. One of the key features of this candy is that it is sugar-free, making it a great option for those watching their sugar intake. People appreciate the delicious taste of the original flavor and the fact that it is sugar-free, making it a guilt-free indulgence.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Storck Werther's Original Sugar Free Caramel Hard Candies are a popular choice among candy lovers. These hard candies come in a 2.75-ounce pack of four bags, each containing the original flavor. One of the key features of this candy is that it is sugar-free, making it a great option for those watching their sugar intake. People appreciate the delicious taste of the original flavor and the fact that it is sugar-free, making it a guilt-free indulgence.
Ingredients
Isomalt, Butter, Cream, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Acesulfame K.
Check Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


