Is STORCK, WERTHER'S ORIGINAL, SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMELS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP, ISOMALT, PALM OIL, HUMECTANT SORBITOL SYRUP, BUTTER, CREAM, COCOA EXTRACT, FAT REDUCED COCOA, FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, AMMONIA CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check STORCK, WERTHER'S ORIGINAL, SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMELS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STORCK, WERTHER'S ORIGINAL, SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMELS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


