Is Storck White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- whole milk powder
- buttermilk powder
- cream powder
- condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- condensed whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Hazelnuts (13.1%), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder (8.1%), Lactose (milk), Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup; Cocoa Butter, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Condensed Whey (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Cream Powder (milk), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavourings (contains Peanuts), Buttermilk Powder, Salt. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Soya, Peanuts and Buttermilk. It may also contain Almond and other Nuts.
Check Storck White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


