Is Storck White Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Hazelnuts (13.1%), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder (8.1%), Lactose (milk), Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup; Cocoa Butter, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Condensed Whey (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Cream Powder (milk), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavourings (contains Peanuts), Buttermilk Powder, Salt. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Soya, Peanuts and Buttermilk. It may also contain Almond and other Nuts.
Check Storck White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


