Is Store Brand Supreme Dried Apricots 6.8oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy/milk
dairy/milk
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED APRICOTS, SULPHUR DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL APRICOT FLAVOR.
Check Store Brand Supreme Dried Apricots 6.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Store Brand Supreme Dried Apricots 6.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Dried


