Is Stork Toffifee Toffees 125G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose2
- milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- condensed whey2
lactose2
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats<sup>*</sup>, Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant Sorbitol Syrup (E420), Cocoa Mass, Condensed Skimmed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Condensed Whey<sup>2</sup>, Lactose<sup>2</sup>, Fat Reduced Cocoa , Cocoa Butter, Butterfat<sup>2</sup>, Cane Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin (E322)), Salt, Flavours
Check Stork Toffifee Toffees 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stork Toffifee Toffees 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stork Toffifee Toffees 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


