Is Stork Toffifee Toffees 125G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • shea nut
  • hazelnuts

shea nut

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats<sup>*</sup>, Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant Sorbitol Syrup (E420), Cocoa Mass, Condensed Skimmed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Condensed Whey<sup>2</sup>, Lactose<sup>2</sup>, Fat Reduced Cocoa , Cocoa Butter, Butterfat<sup>2</sup>, Cane Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin (E322)), Salt, Flavours

Check Stork Toffifee Toffees 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stork Toffifee Toffees 125G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go