Is STOUFFER'S Bistro Crustini Turkey Bacon Club Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated pork broth
  • bacon
  • ham roll
  • pork
  • turkey broth
  • turkey
  • turkey roll
  • lactic acid
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • +1 more

dehydrated pork broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Palm Oil, Soy And Palm Oil Margarine, Modified Milk Ingredient, Soy Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Barley Flour, Garlic Powder, Soy Flour, Egg White Powder, Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, L-cysteine, Fungal Protease, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Turkey Roll (Turkey, Turkey Broth, Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Sugar, Celery Extract, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Phosphates), Water, Ham Roll (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Pork Broth, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Carrageenan, Flavour, Sodium Erythorbate), Cheddar Style Cheese (Milk Ingredient, Modified Corn Starch, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes, Colour, Flavour), Modified Milk Ingredient, Processed Cheddar Cheese (Milk Ingredient, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Water, Sodium Phosphates, Colour), Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavour), Modified Corn Starch, Soy Oil, Cheddar And Blue Cheeses, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Coconut Oil, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour, Flavour, May Contain Mustard

Check STOUFFER'S Bistro Crustini Turkey Bacon Club against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STOUFFER'S Bistro Crustini Turkey Bacon Club is available at 9 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go