Is Stouffer's Bowl Fulls Savory Beef & Broccoli Tender Beef With Broccoli and White Rice in a Savory Garlic Soy Sauce Bowl, Savory Beef & Broccoli Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked beef
- beef broth
- beef
- cooked beef steak water
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- dextrose
cooked beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BROCCOLI, COOKED BEEF STEAK WATER AND BINDER PRODUCT CARAMEL COLOR ADDED (BEEF, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BEEF BROTH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, MOLASSES, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, COOKED BEEF, SALT, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE, SESAME OIL, DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, BEEF BROTH, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE (SALTED CHILI PEPPERS [CHILI PEPPERS, SALT], SUGAR, WATER, RICE VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, CORN STARCH), SPICES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Stouffer's Bowl Fulls Savory Beef & Broccoli Tender Beef With Broccoli and White Rice in a Savory Garlic Soy Sauce Bowl, Savory Beef & Broccoli Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stouffer's Bowl Fulls Savory Beef & Broccoli Tender Beef With Broccoli and White Rice in a Savory Garlic Soy Sauce Bowl, Savory Beef & Broccoli Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


