Is STOUFFER'S CLASSICS Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo, Frozen Meal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured milk
  • made from cow's milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • romano cheese
  • whey
  • enzyme modified parmesan cheese
  • +4 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Fettuccini (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Cream, Cooked White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Chicken Flavor (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Carrageenan, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Skim Milk, Broccoli, Soybean Oil, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes) Whey, Salt), Water, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Romano Cheese ((Made From Cow's Milk), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Lactose (Contains Milk), Datem, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Seasoning (Wheat Starch, Extracts Of Annatto And Turmeric Color, Natural Flavor), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat)

Check STOUFFER'S CLASSICS Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo, Frozen Meal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STOUFFER'S CLASSICS Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo, Frozen Meal is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMeijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go