Is Stouffer’s Fettuccine Alfredo, Single Serve, Frozen Pasta, Single Frozen Meals 11.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzyme modified butterfat
  • enzyme modified parmesan cheese
  • lactic acid
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Fettuccini (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Cream, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Less Of Water, Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Romano Cheese ((Made From Cow's Milk), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose (Contains Milk), Datem, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Seasoning (Wheat Starch, Extracts Of Annatto And Turmeric Color, Natural Flavor)

Check Stouffer’s Fettuccine Alfredo, Single Serve, Frozen Pasta, Single Frozen Meals 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stouffer’s Fettuccine Alfredo, Single Serve, Frozen Pasta, Single Frozen Meals 11.5 oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go