Is Stout Barbecue Sauce Brew Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGARS (DARK BROWN, GRANULATED, BLUEBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGARS (DISTILLED, WHITE, CIDER), STOUT BEER, CORN SYRUP, HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), MOLASSES, WATER, ONION (DRIED), GARLIC (DRIED), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN.
Check Stout Barbecue Sauce Brew Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stout Barbecue Sauce Brew Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


