Is Stout Barbecue Sauce Brew Berry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- stout beer
stout beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGARS (DARK BROWN, GRANULATED, BLUEBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGARS (DISTILLED, WHITE, CIDER), STOUT BEER, CORN SYRUP, HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), MOLASSES, WATER, ONION (DRIED), GARLIC (DRIED), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN.
Check Stout Barbecue Sauce Brew Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stout Barbecue Sauce Brew Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


