Is STOUT DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • n&a beer type flavor
  • natural irish stout beer compound
  • natural irish stout beer extract

n&a beer type flavor

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYLECITHIN, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), FILLING (CORN SYRUP AND/OR GLUCOSE SYRUP, CREAM [HEAVY CREAM, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], GRANULATED SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], NATURAL IRISH STOUT BEER COMPOUND [SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR], INVERT SYRUP, NATURAL GLYCERIN, NATURAL IRISH STOUT BEER EXTRACT, N&A BEER TYPE FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS], SEA SALT).

Check STOUT DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go