Is Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Side dish offers a savory, homestyle flavor and soft, moist texture with occasional crisped edges. Users report reliable, quick preparation and consistent results; common uses include stuffing poultry, serving alongside roast meats or holiday meals, and as a base for casseroles or stuffing variations and family-style weeknight dinners alike too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Cooked Chicken, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Yeast, Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Spice, Sugar, Chicken Broth, Turmeric (Color), Silicon Dioxide As An Anticaking Agent, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, With Bha, Bht, Rosemary Extract As , Dried

Check Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep