Is Stove Top Stuffing Mix for Turkey Box - 6 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONIONS*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, COOKED TURKEY*, YEAST, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY*, PARSLEY*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICE, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, TURKEY BROTH*, TURMERIC (COLOR), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WITH BHA, BHT, AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT AS PRESERVATIVES. *DRIED

Check Stove Top Stuffing Mix for Turkey Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stove Top Stuffing Mix for Turkey Box - 6 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep