Is STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • milk
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • dairy

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients [reconstituted buttermilk (milk) | Servings per package: 20 Serving size: 45g and/or reconstituted skim milk, milk solids, cream (milk)], Avg. Qty %D1* Avg. Qty glucose syrup, sugar, vegetable per serving per serving per 100g oil, emulsifiers (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids), Energy 351 kJ (84 Cal) 4% 783 kJ (187 stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, Protein 0.9 g 2% 21g locust bean gum), flavours, Fat, total 3.1g 4% 7.0g colours (annatto). Contains: milk. - saturated 2.6 g 11% May contain: wheat, gluten, egg, Carbohydrate 12.9 g 4% soy, peanut, tree nuts. - sugars 8.3 g 9% 18.5g UNILEVER AUSTRALASIA Sodium 219 NORTH ROCKS ROAD 20 mg 1% 45 mg NORTH ROCKS NSW 2151 AUSTRALIA k 103 CARLTON GORE ROAD NEWMARKET, AUCKLAND 1023 NEW ZEALAND Questions or comments? 1800 643 336 AUSTRALIA 0800 446 250 NEW ZEALAND www.streetsicecream.com.au www.streetsicecream.co.nz STREETS AND BLUE RIBBON ARE REGISTERED TRADE MARKS. Store below - 18°C Made in Australia. Lid Tub *Percentage daily intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kJ. 62760711 9310016 801609 > 100.8 Unilever

Check STR B/RIBBON /CRM VANILLA 2L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go