Is Stracciatella Collection Black Cherry With Chocolate Pieces Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein
- chocolate preparation
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cherry And Chocolate Preparation [cane Sugar, Water, Cherry Puree, Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate], Cream, Milk Protein, Bacterial Culture.
Check Stracciatella Collection Black Cherry With Chocolate Pieces Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stracciatella Collection Black Cherry With Chocolate Pieces Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


