Is Straight from France Helix Pomatia Wild Burgundy Canned Escargots Snails 8 dozens 28.2 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- helix pomatia snail meat
- dextrose
- natural flavors
helix pomatia snail meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Helix Pomatia Snail Meat, Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices (Curcuma, Coriander), Dextrose
Check Straight from France Helix Pomatia Wild Burgundy Canned Escargots Snails 8 dozens 28.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straight from France Helix Pomatia Wild Burgundy Canned Escargots Snails 8 dozens 28.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Straight from France Helix Pomatia Wild Burgundy Canned Escargots Snails 8 dozens 28.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


