Is Straight from France Helix Pomatia Wild Burgundy Canned Escargots Snails 8 dozens 28.2 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Helix Pomatia Snail Meat, Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices (Curcuma, Coriander), Dextrose
Check Straight from France Helix Pomatia Wild Burgundy Canned Escargots Snails 8 dozens 28.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straight from France Helix Pomatia Wild Burgundy Canned Escargots Snails 8 dozens 28.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Straight from France Helix Pomatia Wild Burgundy Canned Escargots Snails 8 dozens 28.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


