Is Straight Up Tea, Sweet Black Tea - 6pk/18.5 fl oz Glass Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Made From: Filtered Water, Sugar, Tea, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Straight Up Tea, Sweet Black Tea - 6pk/18.5 fl oz Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straight Up Tea, Sweet Black Tea - 6pk/18.5 fl oz Glass Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Where to buy
Straight Up Tea, Sweet Black Tea - 6pk/18.5 fl oz Glass Bottles is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


