Is STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a skim milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, WATER, MAPLE SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. TOPPINGS: SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT.
Check STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


