Is STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized whole milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, MANGOS, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. LACTIS
Check STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


